?

Log in

rlf_icons
Icons by rlf_2583
Interest icons and other stuff 
7th-Nov-2008 03:23 pm
Mulder
-One texture set
-15 David Thewlis
-15 LotR Cast
-20 interest icons (shareable)
Comments and credit (to rlf_icons) is most appreciated
Noms are most welcome!
Please no hotlinking or editing the icons











1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30


8m57w6 8m57w6
deichrodler deichrodler
ecto_gammat ecto_gammat
kimaginethis kimaginethis
letsgokomets letsgokomets
lupislune lupislune
madeline871 madeline871
offca offca
susanbones111 susanbones111
watermelon531 watermelon531

Join Community | Watch Community | Memories
Comments 
7th-Nov-2008 08:30 pm (UTC)
OMG OMG OMG! Tis is awesome. Gotta love the chocolate care bear! :hugs: Thanks, C. :D
7th-Nov-2008 08:31 pm (UTC)
(I had thanked for the other icon, too, but somehow it vanished the moment I entered the room...)
8th-Nov-2008 03:06 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! :D I made the chocolate icon for me as well as you!
7th-Nov-2008 08:37 pm (UTC)
Ooohh!!! Bunny and books!!!! *hugs* Thanks so much, Caitlin!!!!!
8th-Nov-2008 03:40 am (UTC)
You're welcome, glad you like them! :)
7th-Nov-2008 09:08 pm (UTC)
Those David Thewlis ones are love:)
8th-Nov-2008 03:45 am (UTC)
Thanks!
7th-Nov-2008 09:29 pm (UTC)
LOVE my flying monkey & Parvarti icons! Thanks so much! You're the best :)
8th-Nov-2008 03:39 am (UTC)
You're welcome, they were a lot of fun do to. :)
7th-Nov-2008 09:43 pm (UTC)
Awesome as usual. I'm only sad that I missed the interest icons. :(
8th-Nov-2008 03:07 pm (UTC)
Aww maybe I can do a couple for you in the future.
13th-Nov-2008 10:37 pm (UTC)
8th-Nov-2008 04:19 am (UTC)
really cute icons! can please direct me to a link to the tiny text textures that you have on some of your stock icons? thank you!
8th-Nov-2008 03:01 pm (UTC)
Thanks!

The textures in question were made by phaantasia @ dustypaper here.
(Deleted comment)
8th-Nov-2008 03:02 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them!
8th-Nov-2008 05:52 am (UTC)
Im s the textures dear! I love love love smokey black and white textures :D

Oh I should ask, is it ok if I invert some of them as I use them?

Edited at 2008-11-08 05:53 am (UTC)
8th-Nov-2008 02:59 pm (UTC)
Sure! I'm always modifying textures so they look how I want them to for a particular icon. :)
8th-Nov-2008 04:11 pm (UTC)
cutee
8th-Nov-2008 07:27 pm (UTC)
Lovely David Thewlis icons :)
9th-Nov-2008 01:55 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :)
8th-Nov-2008 09:07 pm (UTC)
Beautiful icons!! I took a few and credited! Thank you!! :)
9th-Nov-2008 01:55 pm (UTC)
You're welcome!
9th-Nov-2008 12:04 am (UTC)
Thank you so much. I love the icons you made for me. That was so nice of you. Now I really need to upgrade my account. *lol*
9th-Nov-2008 01:56 pm (UTC)
You're welcome, they were fun to make! :)
9th-Nov-2008 02:37 pm (UTC)
thanx 4 textures ;)
9th-Nov-2008 07:04 pm (UTC)
Snagging the texture set and will credit in my resource post. Thanks! :)

9th-Nov-2008 11:56 pm (UTC)
OMFG DEAN!!!! Thank you so much!
10th-Nov-2008 03:03 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! :)
10th-Nov-2008 02:55 pm (UTC)
Snagging the texture set and some of the David Thewlis (which, by the way, are love) and interest icons. Will credit when used. Thanks. ;)
10th-Nov-2008 03:12 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
(Deleted comment)
11th-Nov-2008 08:32 pm (UTC)
thank you so much!!! i love these!! =)
14th-Nov-2008 05:37 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome!
12th-Nov-2008 02:40 am (UTC)
I LOVE THEM!!!!!!

They are so "me"!!!!
*hugs*
12th-Nov-2008 09:53 am (UTC)
Beautiful textures...I am always looking for BW ones like this. Saving and crediting you in my resources post as soon as I use. :)
12th-Nov-2008 06:54 pm (UTC)
I saved some of the textures, thank you.
(Deleted comment)
13th-Nov-2008 03:57 pm (UTC)
Snagging te textures so thanks very much! ;)

BTW, #20 is gorgeous! Lovely crop, color, and text placement! Do you happen to know of any Photoshop tutorials for making icons like that one?

Edited at 2008-11-13 03:59 pm (UTC)
13th-Nov-2008 04:31 pm (UTC)
Thank you. :) Sorry, I don't know of any tutorials off hand, since I didn't follow any to make the icon.
6th-Dec-2008 04:45 am (UTC)
OMG, David Thewlis & Dominic Monaghan in the same icon post <3!! Thank you. :D
9th-Feb-2009 10:23 pm (UTC)
These are so awesome!
Snagged a bunch of the David Thewlis icons. Will credit
Thanks for sharing :)
28th-Aug-2009 05:51 pm (UTC)
Grabbing a few of the Thewlis icons. Thanks.
This page was loaded Feb 21st 2017, 2:19 pm GMT.